SDFL Results for 18/19 February 2012


 

Saturday   18 February
u7 Don’t X the Line
Ashwood A OFF Postal Ayles Ashwood Est 11.00 B O’Keefe
Ashwood B OFF Liffey Valley Ashwood Est 10.15 B O’Keefe
Ballyowen Cel OFF Kingswood Griffeen Valley 10.15 T Fitzgibbon
Belmont OFF Brookfield a Herbert Park 10.30 B Hudson
Brookfield b OFF Knocklyon Jobstown Park 10.15 M Moore
8 Div 1
Ashwood OFF Liffey Valley Ashwood Est 11.45 B O’Keefe
Brookfield a OFF Railway Un Jobstown Park 11.00 M Moore
Granada OFF Blessington Holly Park 11.00 M Madani
Knockmitten OFF Clonskeagh Cr Knockmitten Park 10.30 G Nolan
Rathcoole 5 — 1 Parkvale Frank Cox Park 10.15 C O’Grady
8 Div 2
Ballyowen 6 — 2 Castle Cel Griffeen Valley 11.00 T Fitzgibbon
Beech Park 1 — 3 Firhouse Beech Park Est 10.15 M Abuzakouk
Donnybrook OFF Wayside Cel Herbert Park 10.15 J Molloy
Wayside Cel IDLE
9 Div 1
Granada b OFF Beechwood a Holly Park 10.15 M Madani
Kingswood A — W Rathcoole a Ballymount Park 10.30 A O’Reilly
Liffey Valley 0 — 2 Blessington a Ballyowen Park 10.15 L Wells
St James At a 0 — 2 Wayside Cel a Mt Anville Primary 10.15 C Campbell
9 Div 2
Brookfield OFF Brookview Utd Jobstown Park 11.45 M Moore
Railway Un OFF Belmont a Park Avenue 10.15 P Brennan
St James At b 1 — 3 Knockmitten Mt Anville Primary 11.00 C Campbell
Newtown Rgrs OFF Granada a OFF
9 Div 3
Ashwood OFF Dynamo Dublin Ashwood Est 12.30 B O’Keefe
Blessington b 2 — 1 Rathcoole b Community College 10.15 R Gilligan
Donnybrook a OFF Beechwood b Herbert Park 11.00 J Molloy
Wayside Cel b OFF AFC Belgrave OFF
9 Div 4
Cabinteely v Adamstown Kilbogget Park 10.15 I Sheridan
Donnybrook b OFF Parkvale Herbert Park 11.45 J Molloy
Postal Ayles OFF Iveagh Trust Andy Moore Park 10.30 B Coleman
St James Ath c IDLE
9 Div 5
Beech Park 7 — 0 Clonskeagh Beech Park Est 11.00 M Abuzakouk
Firhouse 0 — 0 Granada c Firhouse Com Ctr 10.30 P McBrien
Rathcoole c 3 — 7 Woods Utd Frank Cox Park 11.00 C O’Grady
Wayside Cel c OFF Belmont OFF
10 Div 1
Ardmore Rvrs 0 — 0 Firhouse a Ballywaltrim 10.30 Wicklow Ref
Granada a 2 — 3 Beechwood Holly Park 12.30 M Madani
Newtown Rgrs OFF Wayside Cel a Farrell Park 10.30 S McCahill
Railway Un a 2 — 1 Blessington a Park Avenue 11.00 P Brennan
10 Div 2
Beech Park 1 — 3 Dalkey Utd a Beech Park Est 11.45 M Abuzakouk
Blessington b 2 — 1 Ashwood Community College 11.00 R Gilligan
Liffey Valley 1 — 0 Brookfield Ballyowen Park 11.00 L Wells
Parkvale a 3 — 0 Railway Un Rockbrook School 10.15 M Cullen
Parkvale   a, Wayside   IDLE
10 Div 3
Adamstown 2 — 0 Parkvale b Adamstown 10.30 F Cooney
Rathcoole a 2 — 1 Ballyowen Frank Cox Park 11.45 C O’Grady
Tymon Cel 5 — 0 Granada b Tymonville Est 10.30 J Delaney
Beechwood b OFF St James At a OFF
10 Div 4
Castle Cel 8 — 1 Cabinteely Beechfield Park 10.30 D Bell
Donnybrook Jn OFF Iveagh Trust Herbert Park 12.30 J Molloy
Granada c A — W Dalkey Utd Holly Park 11.45 M Madani
St James Ath b IDLE
11 Div 1
Liffey Valley 2 — 1 Rathcoole Ballyowen Park 11.45 L Wells
Railway Un a 9 — 0 Oatfield Park Avenue 11.45 P Brennan
Dalkey Utd a IDLE
11 Div 2
Blessington a OFF Postal Ayles Community College 11.45 R Gilligan
Cabinteely b 1 — 0 Beech Park Kilbogget Park 11.00 I Sheridan
Knockmitten OFF Postal Aylesbury Knockmitten Park 11.15 G Nolan
Beechwood b IDLE
11 Div 3
Brookview Utd OFF Shankill St Aidan’s 10.30 A Castillo
Parkvale OFF Beechwood c Rockbrook School 11.00 M Cullen
St James At b 3 — 0 Firhouse b Mt Anville Primary 11.45 C Campbell
Tymon Bawn OFF Granada E Brady’s Field 10.30 C Finnegan
11 Div 4
Adamstown 8 — 0 Cabinteely D Adamstown 11.15 F Cooney
Cabinteely C 3 — 3 Ashwood Kilbogget Park 11.45 I Sheridan
Granada D OFF Railway Un b Holly Park 10.15 J Redmond
11   Tony Palmer Cup quarterfinals
Beechwood a 2 — 0 Brookfield Royal Hospital 11.15 J Dowling
Granada B 0 — 1 Granada a Holly Park 11.45 J Redmond
St James At a OFF Firhouse a Mt Anville Primary 12.30 C Campbell
Dalkey Utd b OFF Railway Un a OFF
11 Paul Stewart Cup quarterfinals
Beechwood c 0 — 2 AFC Belgrave Royal Hospital 10.30 J Dowling
Granada C 2 — 1 Kingswood Holly Park 11.00 J Redmond
Greenhills 0 — 0

4 – 3p

Blessington b Greenhills Park 12.00 D Clerkin
Tymon Cel OFF Belmont OFF
12   Marie O’Reilly Cup round 2
Beech Park 7 — 0 Belmont a Griffeen Valley 10.30 T McGuinness
12 Marie O’Reilly Cup quarterfinal
Brookview OFF Newtown Rgrs Jobstown Park 12.30 M Moore
12 Saturday div 1
Granada c 0 — 8 Dalkey Utd a Meadowvale 10.30 C Geoghegan
Beechwood   a, Railway Union a     IDLE
12 Saturday div 2
Beechwood b OFF Dalkey Utd b Beech Hill Park 10.15 S Connolly
Belmont b OFF Woods Utd Herbert Park 11.15 B Hudson
Railway Un b 5 — 4 Cabinteely b Park Avenue 12.30 P Brennan
Tymon Bawn IDLE
Sunday   19 February
12 Premier
Ardmore Rvs 3 — 2 Ashwood Ballywaltrim 10.00 Wicklow Ref
Rathcoole 4 — 1 Postal Ayles Frank Cox Park 10.15 B Coleman
Firhouse a 4 — 2 Shankill a Firhouse Com Ctr 12.45 A Fleming
12 Div 1
Lakelands 3 — 1 Palmerstown R Bearna Park 10.15 A Benchenna
Templeogue 5 — 1 Knockmitten Tymon Park 10.15 S Kane
Rangers AFC a OFF St Francis Bushy Park 10.15 C Lehane
Granada b IDLE
12 Div 2
Aungier Cel OFF Rangers AFC b Walkinstown Park 10.15 P Haybyrne
Cabinteely c 0 — 5 Knocklyon b Kilbogget Park 10.15 P Brennan
Harolds Cross 5 — 3 Broadford Rosary Park 12.30 J Delaney
Park Celtic b 2 — 2 Firhouse b Cabinteely Park 10.15 M Madani
12   Pat White Cup quarterfinals
Cabinteely a 3 — 2 Knocklyon a Kilbogget Park 11.30 J Redmond
Greenhills 0 — 1 Leicester Cel a Greenhills Park 10.15 J Molloy
Leicester Cel b 0 — 6 Park Celtic a Loreto Park 10.15 J Dowling
12 Marie O’Reilly Cup quarterfinals
Blessington a 5 — 6 Esker Celtic Crosschapel 10.15 M Moore
Dundrum Ath 3 — 1 Ballyowen Meadowbrook Park 11.45 J Dowling
u/13   Tom Meehan Premier League
Esker Cel OFF Clonskeagh Cr OFF
Park Celtic a OFF Liffey Valley OFF
Lakelands a IDLE
13 Div 1
Railway 1 — 1 Greenhills Park Avenue 10.15 C Finnegan
Terenure a OFF AFC Belgrave Bushy Park 10.15 T McGuinness
Knocklyon OFF Rangers AFC b OFF
13 Div 2
Ballyowen Cel 0 — 6 Park Celtic b Griffeen Valley 10.15 M Abuzakouk
Beech Park 7 — 2 Dalkey Utd Griffeen Valley 10.15 A Reynolds
Cabinteely c 1 — 6 Granada b Kilbogget Park 10.15 J Redmond
Lakelands b 6 — 2 Terenure b Leopardstown Park 10.15 L Wells
Shankill FC 2 — 0 Rathcoole Shanganagh Park 10.15 C Campbell
13   Celtic Horizon Tours Cup quarterfinals
Blessington a OFF Confey FC OFF
Granada a OFF Palmerstown OFF
Rangers AFC a OFF Cabinteely a OFF
Templeogue OFF Beechwood FC OFF
13   James Lee Cup quarterfinals
Kingswood FC H — W Cabinteely b Ballymount Park 10.15 A O’Reilly
Knockmitten OFF Parkvale a Knockmitten Park 11.30 M Thompson
Parkvale b OFF Blessington b Rockbrook School 11.30 C O’Grady
Postal Aylesbury OFF Newtown Rgrs OFF
14 Premier
Firhouse a 5 — 1 Brookfield Firhouse Com Ctr 10.15 A Fleming
Cabinteely a IDLE
Park Celtic a IDLE
14 Div 1
Lakelands a 4 — 2 Shankill A Leopardstown Park 11.30 L Wells
Railway Un 2 — 3 Beechwood b Park Avenue 11.30 C Finnegan
Shankill B 4 — 4 Park Celtic b Shanganagh Park 11.30 C Campbell
14 Div 2
Beech Park 3 — 1 Blessington Griffeen Valley 11.30 A Reynolds
Granada c 0 — 7 Templeogue Meadowvale 10.15 B Hudson
Knockmitten OFF Dalkey Utd b Knockmitten Park 10.15 M Thompson
Parkvale 0 — 3 Esker Cel Rockbrook School 10.15 C O’Grady
14   Blessington Cup quarterfinals
Ardmore Rvrs 4 — 0 Dalkey Utd a Ballywaltrim 1.00 Wicklow Ref
Granada a 1 — 2 Beechwood a Meadowvale 10.15 I Sheridan
Rangers AFC a OFF James Utd Bushy Park 10.15 G Nolan
Rathcoole 6 — 3 St James At a Frank Cox Park 11.30 B Coleman
14   Major Cup quarterfinals
Cabinteely b 1 — 7 Lakelands b Kilbogget Park 11.30 P Brennan
Firhouse b 5 — 3 Kingswood Firhouse Com Ctr 11.30 A Fleming
Granada b 9 — 2 St James At Meadowvale 11.30 I Sheridan
Rangers AFC b OFF Palmerstown Utd Bushy Park 11.30 G Nolan
15 Premier
Blessington a 7 — 0 Broadford Crosschapel 11.30 M Moore
Lakelands a 0 — 1 Cabinteely a Leopardstown Park 12.45 L Wells
Firhouse IDLE
15 Div 1
Donnybrook OFF Rathcoole Beech Hill Park 10.15 S Connolly
Esker Cel 7 — 0 Cabinteely b Hermitage Park 10.15 M Byrd
Granada 6 — 0 Parkvale b Meadowvale 11.30 B Hudson
Knocklyon b 0 — 4 Blessington b Ballycullen Park 10.15 J Greenhalgh
Park Celtic b 1 — 1 Lakelands b Cabinteely Park 10.15 M Cullen
15   MMI Cup quarterfinals
Ballyowen Cel 4 — 6 Knocklyon a Griffeen Valley 11.30 M Abuzakouk
Beechwood 3 — 1 Ardmore Rvrs Brickfields 10.15 K Carolan
Knockmitten OFF Park Celtic a Knockmitten Park 12.45 M Thompson
Terenure OFF Templeogue Bushy Park 11.30 T McGuinness
16 Premier
Ardmore Rvrs 3 — 3 Knockmitten Ballywaltrim 11.15 Wicklow Ref
Esker Cel a 2 — 3 Lakelands Hermitage Park 11.45 M Byrd
Parkvale IDLE
16 Div 1
Blessington OFF Beechwood b Crosschapel 1.00 M Moore
Dalkey Utd OFF Esker Cel b Hyde Park 10.15 C Geoghegan
Rathgar FC OFF Templeogue VEC Terenure 10.15 K Kelly
Park Celtic b IDLE
16   John Giles Cup quarterfinals
Ballyoulster 2 — 1 Shankill Loughlinstown Rd 10.30 P Murphy
Beechwood a 2 — 3 Broadford Alexandra Coll 12.00 K Carolan
Cabinteely a 2 — 0 Beechwood b Kilbogget Park 12.45 J Redmond
Park Celtic a 4 — 1 Kingswood Cabinteely Park 11.30 M Madani
Wicklow   / SDFL Youths
Saturday   18 February
17   Youths Cup round 1
Ardmore Rvrs b 1 — 8 Granada a Ballywaltrim 1.00 Wicklow Ref
Aughrim Rgrs v Arklow Town Allen Park 2.00 Wicklow Ref
18   Youths Cup round 1
Arklow Town v Wicklow Rvrs Lamberton 2.00 Wicklow Ref
Rathnew AFC v Dalkey Utd Shamrock Park 2.00 Wicklow Ref
Sunday   19 February
17   Youths Cup round 1
AFC Belgrave 1 — 0 Dalkey Utd Bluebell Road 10.30 D Bell
Cabinteely OFF Dundrum Ath Kilbogget Park 12.45 P Brennan
Greenhills 10 — 0 Mount Merrion Greenhills Park 11.30 J Molloy
Woods Utd OFF Terenure FC Collinstown Park 10.30 A Carey
18   Youths Cup round 1
Park Celtic 1 — 6 Ardmore Rvrs Cabinteely Park 11.45 M Cullen
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s